BUK Post UTME Form 2020-2021, Past Questions and Answers

0
115

Hello, welcome to academicrelated.com, here we have prepared this content to help you get ready for BUK Post-UTME 2020 screening exercise. In here, we also have BUK post UTME past questions and answers for you. Get all the latest news about BUK post UTME form 2020-2021, cut-off mark, how to apply for post UTME and many others. Do enjoy the ride!

What is the Nature of BUK Post UTME?

The first step towards the preparation for any exam is understanding the nature of it. By nature, it is important you understand what the exam entails. Hence, just like every other intelligent student, you should research the nature of the BUK Aptitude Test.

This will help you rule out reading everything and concentrate on what you need to pass the exams. And, if you must know what you need, then you should see previous questions. This explains why you need the BUK Post UTME past question. In fact, before your screening date, you should find answers to questions like

  • When is BUK post utme screening date?
  • How much is the BUK Aptitude test form?
  • What is BUK UTME Cut off mark?
  • What is Bayero University Kano Post UTME cut off mark?
  • How many questions will I answer and how much time will I be given?

Finding answers to these questions is the first step of preparation. The second is getting your copy of BUK Past questions immediately to begin your study. Then, you will get an idea of the type of questions you should expect. You will also learn that you have an hour or less to answer fifty questions.

Read Also

Get access to over 1000 free online courses

Eligibility Requirements for BUK Post UTME 2020

To be eligible to apply for BUK post UTME 2020 screening exercise, you need to meet the following requirements:

  • Candidates must have chosen BUK during their JAMB examination registration.
  • Candidates must have scored a minimum of 180 and above in JAMB examination.

When Will BUK Start the Sale of 2020 Post UTME Form?

The BUK Post UTME 2020 form is not yet on sale, we will let you know once it starts.

Bayero University Kano Post UTME Cut-off Mark

The general cut off mark is as low as 180 but the departmental cut-off mark is usually high.           

Why you should get the BUK Past Question paper

Basically, BUK is one of the highly competitive higher institutions in Nigeria. Hence, out of the huge number of applications that BUK receives, only a few is given admission to study in BUK.

Applicants are to note that the secret to the selection for BUK.  The culmination of UTME and Post UTME scores is what determines who makes it in and who doesn’t.

Being that the chances of being admitted at Bayero University Kano are very slim, you need to be much prepared to hit it hard in post UTME screening exercise after you have scored a minimum of 180 in JAMB exam.

It is to this end that candidates need to prepare very well for BUK post UTME 2020. To have this done, BUK post UTME past questions and answers is the key.

Purchasing our past questions also give you access to quality and vital information from our team of experts. They will proffer educational counsel, like undergraduate scholarships you could apply to once you gain admission at BUK. So, you see, this is definitely so much value for so much less a course.

EDITOR’S RECOMMENDATION

How to Apply for BUK Post UTME 2020

  • 1: Visit the homepage of the Bayero University website www.buk.edu.ng click APTITUDE TEST APPLICATION PORTAL
  • 2: Photo Upload- Log in using your UTME Number and UTME Aggregate (total score), then upload your passport-sized photograph. 
  • 3: Profile Update -Fill-in the Applicants’ Particulars Form.
  • 4: Generation of BUK PPF- Print your personalized payment invoice to make the payment of N2,000.00 being the cost of screening at any commercial bank nationwide via the e-payment Remita platform.
  • 5: Submit RRR Used After successfully generated BUKPPF and using the Remita e-payment platform a Remita Retrieval Reference (RRR) number is generated for you.

Some other Important Things to Know?

  • All names should be written in full when completing the online application form as no initials shall be entertained. 
  • Any candidates who fail to fill and submit the forms online may forfeit his/her eligibility for consideration of the 2020/2021 academic session admission exercise.
  • Anyone caught impersonating will be handed over to the Police and the candidate so impersonated will be automatically disqualified.
  • All Direct Entry (DE) candidates must enter all relevant certificates documents (WAEC/NECO/NABTEB/NCE/DIPLOMA/DEGREE etc. with the correct examination number and pin) to the Portal.

How can I get BUK Post UTME Past Questions?

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

You will write the same subjects that you wrote in UTME for the BUK Post-UTME. So, we have all the subject combinations you wrote in UTME according to the course you applied for.

So, just show the course you applied for in the description of your payment.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

We have two methods of buying our BUK Post UTME past questions and answers. The methods include; Bank transfer and direct bank deposit

The account details are as follows:

Account Name: Nwadioha Gospel Chinonso

Account Number: 0238325253

Bank Name: GT BANK

Amount: N2000 N1500

STEP 3: Confirmation of Payment

If the payment means you chose is Bank transfer, type in the description of payment: “The Type of Bayero University Kano Post UTME Past Question you’re purchasing.” e.g “BUK Engineering Past Question.” Then place a call across to the number below or send an email to the email address with evidence of payment and you will get your past question at that point in time.

Also, if you choose Direct Bank deposit, make payment to the account details above, then send the following information to the phone number or email below:

1. Depositors Name

2. Teller number

3. Amount paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 08166475060

EMAIL: academicrelated1@gmail.com

Samples of BUK Post-UTME 2020 Past Questions and Answers

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s)

1.            Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the…

(A)          break out
(B)          break up
(C)          break-in
(D)          break into

ANS: C

2.            After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed

(A)          begged for mercy
(B)          made a plea for mitigation
(C)          made an ovation
(D)          made a plea for litigation

ANS: B

3.            Four persons accused of currency … are being held by the security agents.

(A)          traficking
(B)          traviking
(C)          trafficking
(D)          traffiking

ANS: C

4.            Gone are the days when he… enjoy patronage.

(A)          would
(B)          will
(C)          used to
(D)          could

ANS: C

In the questions below, choose the correct answer.

5.            Desmond Tutu was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in

(A)          1983
(B)          1987
(C)          2001
(D)          2000
(E)          1984

ANS: E

6.            Victoria is the capital city of

(A)          Somalia
(B)          Morocco
(C)          Seychelles
(D)          Burundi
(E)          Lesotho

ANS: C

7.            The Director-General of the Nigerian Institute of Advanced Legal Studies is

(A)          Prof.      Dalhatu Musdapher
(B)          Prof.      Pat Utomi
(C)          Prof.      Epiphany Azinge
(D)          Justice Nikki Tobi
(E)          Prof.      (Mrs) Bolanle Awe

ANS: C

8.            Centre of Unity is to Abuja as the State of Hospitality is to

(A)          Rivers
(B)          Cross River
(C)          Katsina
(D)          Nassarawa
(E)          Sokoto

ANS: E

9.            The capital of Uruguay is

(A)          Bangkok
(B)          Montevideo
(C)          Bern
(D)          Manila
(E)          Uru

ANS: B

10.          The cocoon into which an earthworm lays its egg is produced in the

(A)          prostomium
(B)          peristomium
(C)          chaeta
(D)          clitellum

ANS: D

Please Share this to Family and Friends

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here