Sunday, January 23, 2022
HomePost UTMEFUDMA Post UTME Form 2020-2021, Past Questions and Answers

FUDMA Post UTME Form 2020-2021, Past Questions and Answers

Hello, welcome to academicrelated.com, here we have prepared this content to help you get ready for FUDMA Post-UTME 2020 screening exercise. In here, we also have FUDMA post UTME past questions and answers for you. Get all the latest news about FUDMA post UTME form 2020-2021, cut-off mark, how to apply for post UTME and many others. Do enjoy the ride!

What is the Nature of FUDMA Post UTME?

The first step towards the preparation for any exam is understanding the nature of it. By nature, it is important you understand what the exam entails. Hence, just like every other intelligent student, you should research the nature of the FUDMA Aptitude Test.

This will help you rule out reading everything and concentrate on what you need to pass the exams. And, if you must know what you need, then you should see previous questions. This explains why you need the FUDMA Post UTME past question. In fact, before your screening date, you should find answers to questions like

Read Also

Get access to over 1000 free online courses

  • When is FUDMA post utme screening date?
  • How much is the FUDMA Aptitude test form?
  • What is FUDMA UTME Cut off mark?
  • What is Federal University of Dusti-Ma Post UTME cut off mark?
  • How many questions will I answer and how much time will I be given?

Finding answers to these questions is the first step of preparation. The second is getting your copy of FUDMA Past questions immediately to begin your study. Then, you will get an idea of the type of questions you should expect. You will also learn that you have an hour or less to answer fifty questions.

Eligibility Requirements for FUDMA Post UTME 2020

To be eligible to apply for FUDMA post UTME 2020 screening exercise, you need to meet the following requirements:

  • Candidates must have chosen FUDMA during their JAMB examination registration.
  • Candidates must have scored a minimum of 160 in JAMB examination.

When Will FUDMA Start the Sale of 2020 Post UTME Form?

The FUDMA Post UTME 2020 form is not yet on sale, we will let you know once it starts.

Federal University of Dusti-Ma Post-UTME Cut-off Mark

The general cut off mark is as low as 160 but the departmental cut-off mark is usually high.           

Why you should get the FUDMA Past Question paper

Basically, FUDMA is one of the highly competitive higher institutions in Nigeria. Hence, out of the huge number of applications that FUDMA receives, only a few is given admission to study in FUDMA.

Applicants are to note that the secret to the selection for FUDMA.  The culmination of UTME and Post UTME scores is what determines who makes it in and who doesn’t.

Being that the chances of being admitted at Federal University of Dusti-Ma are very slim, you need to be much prepared to hit it hard in post UTME screening exercise after you have scored a minimum of 180 in JAMB exam.

It is to this end that candidates need to prepare very well for FUDMA post UTME 2020. To have this done, FUDMA post UTME past questions and answers is the key.

Purchasing our past questions also give you access to quality and vital information from our team of experts. They will proffer educational counsel, like undergraduate scholarships you could apply to once you gain admission at FUDMA. So, you see, this is definitely so much value for so much less a course.

EDITOR’S RECOMMENDATION

How to Apply for FUDMA Post UTME 2020

All eligible candidates are required to visit the University portal: http://portal.fudutsinma.edu.ng/admissions to register for the screening, then proceed to make a payment of two thousand naira (N2,000.00) only for Post-UTME screening using the payment procedure highlighted below.

Some other Important Things to Know?

  • All names should be written in full when completing the online application form as no initials shall be entertained. 
  • Any candidates who fail to fill and submit the forms online may forfeit his/her eligibility for consideration of the 2020/2021 academic session admission exercise.
  • Anyone caught impersonating will be handed over to the Police and the candidate so impersonated will be automatically disqualified.
  • All Direct Entry (DE) candidates must enter all relevant certificates documents (WAEC/NECO/NABTEB/NCE/DIPLOMA/DEGREE etc. with the correct examination number and pin) to the Portal.

How can I get FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions?

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

You will write the same subjects that you wrote in UTME for the FUDMA Post-UTME. So, we have all the subject combinations you wrote in UTME according to the course you applied for.

So, just show the course you applied for in the description of your payment.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

We have two methods of buying our FUDMA Post UTME past questions and answers. The methods include; Bank transfer and direct bank deposit

The account details are as follows:

Account Name: Nwadioha Gospel Chinonso

Account Number: 0238325253

Bank Name: GT BANK

Amount: N2000 N1500

STEP 3: Confirmation of Payment

If the payment means you chose is Bank transfer, type in the description of payment: “The Type of Federal University of Dusti-Ma Post UTME Past Question you’re purchasing.” e.g “FUDMA Electric Engineering Past Question.” Then place a call across to the number below or send an email to the email address with evidence of payment and you will get your past question at that point in time.

Also, if you choose Direct Bank deposit, make payment to the account details above, then send the following information to the phone number or email below:

1. Depositors Name

2. Teller number

3. Amount paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 08166475060

EMAIL: [email protected]

Free FUDMA Post UTME Past Questions and Answers – Engineering

Choose the right answer from the list of options below.
1.           An air bubble rises from the bottom to the top of a water dam which is 40 m deep. The volume of the bubble just below the surface is 2.5 cm3. Find its volume at the bottom of the dam, if the atmospheric pressure is equivalent to 10 m of water.
A.           2.0 cm3
B.           1.6 cm3
C.          0.625 cm3
D.          0.5 cm3
ANS: D

2.           When equal weights of iron and water are subjected to an equal supply of heat it is found that the piece of iron becomes much hotter than water after a shorter time because_____.
A.           the specific heat of iron is higher than that of water
B.           iron is in solid form
C.           water is in liquid form
D.           the specific heat of water is higher than that of iron
E.           the specific heat of iron is infinite
ANS: D

3.           Of two identical tuning forks with natural frequency 256Hz, one is loaded so that 4 beats per second are heard when they are sounded together. What is the frequency of the loaded tuning fork?
A.           260Hz
B.           252 Hz
C.           248 Hz
D.           246 Hz
ANS: A

Need More Past Questions? Purchase the Full Package

4.           Radio waves have a velocity of 3 x 108 m/s. A radio station sends out a broadcast on a frequency of 800KHz. The wavelength of the broadcast is_____.
A.          240.0 m
B.          267.0m
C.          375.0 m
D.          37.5 m
E.           26.7 m
ANS: C

5.  A narrow beam of white light can be split up into different colours by a glass prism. The correct explanation is that______.
A. white light is an electromagnetic wave
B. the prism has all the colours of the white light
C. white light has undergone total internal reflection in the prism
D. different colours of white light travel with different speeds in glass
ANS: D

6.           2H2S(g) +SO2(g)→3S(g) +2H2O(l).
The above reaction is______.
A. a redox reaction in which H2S is the oxidant and SO2 is the reductant
B. a redox reaction in which SO2 is the oxidant and H2S is the reductant
C. not a redox reaction because there is no oxidant in the reaction equation
D. not a redox reaction because there is no reductant in the reaction equation
ANS: B

7.           How many unpaired electrons are in the p- orbitals of a fluorine atom?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 0
ANS: A

8. A metal M displaces zinc from ZnCl2 solution. This shows that_____.
A. electrons flow from zinc to M
B. M is more electropositive than zinc
C. M is more electronegative than zinc
D. zinc is more electropositive than M
ANS: B

9. Increasing the pressure of a gas,______.
A. lowers the average kinetic energy of the molecules
B. decreases the density of the gas
C. decreases the temperature of the gas
D. increases the density of the gas
E. increases the volume of the gas
ANS: D

10.         A quantity of electricity liberates 3.6g of silver from its salt. What mass of aluminum will be liberated from its salt by the same quantity of electricity?
A.           2.7g
B.           1.2 g
C.           0.9 g
D.           0.3 g
ANS: D

In each of the questions below, choose the option nearest in meaning to the word(s) in italics.
11.         Mr. Sam is a dominant partner in our industry.
A.           An important
B.           An influential
C.           An outstanding
D.           A prominent
ANS: A

Purchase the Full Package- see details on how to purchase above

12.         In spite of the statement credited to some government officials, we still have our misgivings about their real intentions.
A.           fears
B.           distrust
C.           anxiety
D.           objectives
ANS: B

13.         Modesty is one of our teacher’s most salient characteristics.
A.           provoking
B.           attractive
C.           prominent
D.           useful
ANS: C

14.         We all praised the student’s leaders for their intrepid stand during the crisis.
A.           fearless
B.           cheerful
C.           reasonable
D.           impressive
ANS: A

15.         The chairman’s reaction was a storm in a teacup.
A.           suitable for the occasion
B.           less serious than it appeared to be
C.           more serious than necessary
D.           greatly diminished in scope
ANS: C

These are some of the questions you’d come across in your FUDMA Post UTME. Want more?

Gospel Chinonso
Gospel Chinonso is an SEO technician and Content developer with over 5 years of work experience. He is known for his love and passion for helping others achieve their goals and dreams. This lead to the birth of Academic Related. His love for many has to lead him to help thousands of students seeking scholarships with the right information. Gospel being the CEO and founder of Academic Related will continue his good work on helping students with the right information that will lead to achieving their dreams and goals.
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular